Skip Nav

Paris Ready to Wear Show Calendar Spring 2009

We aren't quite finished with Milan yet, in fact some of the best is yet to come with Versace, Pucci, Fendi and even Coutorture favorite Steinunn but for those of you looking for some details on what to expect in Paris we have the Ready to Wear Show Calender. Thanks to WWD

Saturday, Sept. 27
11 a.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Le Train Bleu, Salle Dorée, Place Louis Armand, 12th
Noon: Marie Bishara, Ecole du Louvre, Salle Imhotep, Porte Jaujard, Place du Carrousel, 1st
1 p.m.: Sirivannavari, Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
3 p.m.: Ivanahelsinki, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, Port des Champs Elysées, 8th
4 p.m.: Kris Van Assche, 18 Rue du Faubourg du Temple, 11th
5 p.m.: Gareth Pugh, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
6 p.m.: Dévastée, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, Port des Champs Elysées, 8th
8 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Les Folies Bergères, 32 Rue Richer, 9th

Sunday, Sept. 28
11 a.m.:
Lie Sang Bong, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
Noon: Anne Valérie Hash, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Zien, 57 Avenue Montaigne, 8th
1 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
1:30 p.m.: Peachoo+Krejberg, Ateliers Weber Métaux, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
2 p.m.: Rajesh Pratap Singh, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 9 Place des Vosges, 4th
3 p.m.: Balmain, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Jasmin Santanen, Studio Harcourt, 10 Rue Jean Goujon, 8th
4 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Maison des Métallos, Salle Noire, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, 11th
5 p.m.: Rick Owens, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
6 p.m.: Lutz, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
7 p.m.: Nina Ricci, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
8 p.m.: A.F. Vandevorst, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
9 p.m.: Bless, 81 Rue des Archives, 3rd

Monday, Sept. 29
10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Musée Galliera, 10 Avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie, 16th
11 a.m.: Cacharel, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
Noon: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1 p.m.: Dice Kayek, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
4:30 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine, 11 Avenue Albert de Mun, 16th
5 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
5:30 p.m.: Undercover, 22 Rue Marx Dormoy, 18th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, Le 104, 5 Rue Curial, 19th
7:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd

Tuesday, Sept. 30
9 a.m.: Jeremy Scott, Elysée Montmartre, 72 Boulevard de Rochechouart, 18th
9:30 a.m.: Balenciaga, 15 Rue Cassette, 6th
10:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, Maison des Métallos, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, Salle Noir, 11th
11:30 a.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Marithé & François Girbaud, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle de Nôtre, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Issey Miyake, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Sophia Kokosalaki, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Manish Arora, Cirque d’Hiver, 110 Rue Amelot, 11th
4:30 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Comme des Garçons, Maison des Métallos, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, Salle Blanche, 11th
7 p.m.: Jean Paul Gaultier, 325 Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd
8 p.m.: Véronique Branquinho, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
9 p.m.: Loewe, Les Folies Bergères, 32 Rue Richer, 9th

Wednesday, Oct. 1
10 a.m.:
Karl Lagerfeld, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
11 a.m.: Andrew Gn, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
Noon: Akris, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
1 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
2 p.m.: Costume National, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
3 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Jardin du Palais Royal, Fontaines de Bury, accès par la Place Colette, 1st
4 p.m.: Christian Lacroix, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5 p.m.: Estrella Archs, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
6:30 p.m.: Givenchy, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th
9 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, Domaine National de Saint-Cloud

Thursday, Oct. 2
10 a.m.: Stella McCartney, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
11 a.m.: Léonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
Noon: Barbara Bui, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1 p.m.: Guy Laroche, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
2 p.m.: Giambattista Valli, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
3 p.m.: Zucca, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Celine, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5:30 p.m.: Haider Ackermann, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
6:30 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Andrea Crews, Jeu de Paume, 1 Place de la Concorde, 8th
8 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Grand Palais, Avenue Winston Churchill, 8th

Friday, Oct. 3
9:30 a.m.:
Requiem, Cercle de l’Union Interalliée, 33 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 8th
10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Grand Palais, Avenue du Général Eisenhower, 8th
11:30 a.m.: Agnès b., Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
Noon: Fabrizio Capriata, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, 8th
12:30 p.m.: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Alena Akhmadullina, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Valentino, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Junko Shimada, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Rue du Mail (by Martine Sitbon), Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Commuun, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
6:30 p.m.: Vanessa Bruno, 8/10 Rue de la Pierre Levée, 11th
8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, Le 104, 11 bis Rue Curial, 19th

Saturday, Oct. 4
9:30 a.m.:
Talbot Runhof, Weber Métaux, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
10:30 a.m.: Kenzo, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
11:30 a.m.: Elie Saab, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Wunderkind, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Paul & Joe, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
4:30 p.m.: Martin Grant, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Hermès, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
6:30 p.m.: Limi Feu, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
8 p.m.: John Galliano, Atelier de la Villette, 6/8 Sente à Bigot, 19th

Sunday, Oct. 5
10:30 a.m.:
Jefen, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
11:30 a.m.: Chapurin, e Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Shiatzy Chen, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
2:30 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, see invitation
4 p.m.: Iwaya for Dress 33, Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine, 11 Avenue Albert de Mun, 16th
5 p.m.: Lavin, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
6 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Palais Galliéra, 10 Avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie, 16th
7 p.m.: Miu Miu, see invitation

Latest Fashion