Your Guide to London Town's Fashion Week Shows
New York Fashion Week is officially over, and now the international style set has moved on to London. Though they'll be there for a shorter period of time than the other fashion capitals' host collections, London Fashion Week is no less filled with heavy hitters. Check out the official London Fashion Week schedule below to see when Burberry, Pringle, Peter Pilotto, Temperley, and more will show their Fall 2014 collections.
Friday, Feb. 14
9 a.m.: J. JS Lee
10 a.m.: Felder Felder
11 a.m.: Jean-Pierre Braganza
12 p.m.: Bora Aksu
1 p.m.: Fyodor Golan
1:30 p.m.: Haizhen Wang
2 p.m.: Daks
3 p.m.: Eudon Choi
3:30 p.m.: Amanda Wakeley
4 p.m.: Mark Fast
5 p.m.: Christopher Raeburn
6 p.m.: Nasir Mazhar
7 p.m.: Todd Lynn
7:30 p.m.: PPQ
8 p.m.: Central Saint Martins MA
Saturday, Feb. 15
9 a.m.: Jasper Conran
9:30 a.m.: Orla Kiely
10 a.m.: Emilio de la Morena
10:30 a.m.: Dominic Jones
11 a.m.: Holly Fulton
12 p.m.: Emilia Wickstead
1 p.m.: John Rocha
1:30 p.m.: Markus Lupfer
2 p.m.: Sibling
2:30 p.m.: Antipodium
3 p.m.: 1205
4 p.m.: J.W.Anderson
5 p.m.: Lucas Nascimento
5:30 p.m.: Joseph
6 p.m.: Hunter Original
6:30 p.m.: Belstaff
7 p.m.: House of Holland
8 p.m.: Julien Macdonald
Sunday, Feb. 16
9 a.m.: Preen by Thornton Bregazzi
9:30 a.m.: Pringle of Scotland
10 a.m.: Margaret Howell
10:30 a.m.: Sophia Webster
11 a.m.: Richard Nicoll
11:30 a.m.: Nicole Farhi
12 p.m.: Marios Schwab
1:30 p.m.: Mulberry
2 p.m.: Temperley London
2:30 p.m.: Toga
3 p.m.: Topshop Unique
3:30 p.m.: Ryan Lo
4 p.m.: Paul Smith
4:30 p.m.: Palmer//Harding
5 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood Red Label
6 p.m.: Mary Katrantzou
7 p.m.: Matthew Williamson
8 p.m.: Jonathan Saunders
Monday, Feb. 17
9 a.m.: Antonio Berardi
9:30 a.m.: Huishan Zhang
10 a.m.: Christopher Kane
11 a.m.: Roksanda Ilincic
11:30 a.m.: Whistles
12 p.m.: Erdem
1 p.m.: Issa
2 p.m.: Burberry Prorsum
3 p.m.: David Koma
3:30 p.m.: Mother of Pearl
4 p.m.: Peter Pilotto
5 p.m.: Michael van der Ham
6 p.m.: Giles
7 p.m.: Tom Ford
8 p.m.: Ashish
Tuesday, Feb. 18
9 a.m.: Marques'Almeida
10 a.m.: Anya Hindmarch
11 a.m.: Simone Rocha
11:30 a.m.: Zoë Jordan
12 p.m.: Osman
1 p.m.: Fashion East
1:30 p.m.: Tata-Naka
2 p.m.: Barbara Casasola
3 p.m.: KTZ
4: 30 p.m.: Meadham Kirchhoff
5: 30 p.m.: SimonGao