Your Complete Guide to Fall's Primetime TV Schedules
We've already had to say goodbye to a handful of shows this year, but there is some good news: the TV drought is over! Several networks are set to begin their Fall lineups, and there is so much to look forward to. Not only are shows like This Is Us, The Big Bang Theory, and Empire returning this season, but there are a handful of new shows starting as well (spoiler alert: get ready for a ton of reboots).
NBC
Monday
8 p.m. — The Voice
10 p.m. — Manifest*
Tuesday
8 p.m. — The Voice
9 p.m. — This Is Us
10 p.m. — New Amsterdam*
Wednesday
8 p.m. — Chicago Med
9 p.m. — Chicago Fire
10 p.m. — Chicago P.D.
Thursday
8 p.m. — Superstore
8:30 p.m. — The Good Place
9 p.m. — Will & Grace
9:30 p.m. — I Feel Bad*
10 p.m. — Law & Order: SVU
Friday
8 p.m. — Blindspot
9 p.m. — Midnight, Texas
10 p.m. — Dateline NBC
Saturday
8 p.m. — Dateline Saturday Night Mystery
10 p.m. — Saturday Night Live
Sunday
7 p.m. — Football Night in America
8:20 p.m. — NBC Sunday Night Football
ABC
Monday
8 p.m. — Dancing With the Stars
10 p.m. — The Good Doctor
Tuesday
8 p.m. — Roseanne
8:30 p.m. — The Kids Are Alright*
9 p.m. — Black-ish
9:30 p.m. — Splitting Up Together
10 p.m. — The Rookie*
Wednesday
8 p.m. — The Goldbergs
8:30 p.m. — American Housewife
9 p.m. — Modern Family
9:30 p.m. — Single Parents*
10 p.m. — A Million Little Things*
Thursday
8 p.m. — Grey's Anatomy
9 p.m. — Station 19
10 p.m — How to Get Away With Murder
Friday
8 p.m. — Fresh off the Boat
8:30 p.m. — Speechless
9 p.m. — Child Support
10 p.m — 20/20
Saturday
8 p.m. — Saturday Night Football
Sunday
7 p.m. — America's Funniest Home Videos
8 p.m. — Dancing With the Stars: Juniors*
9 p.m. — Shark Tank
10 p.m. — The Alec Baldwin Show*
CBS
Monday
8 p.m. — The Neighborhood*
8:30 p.m. — Happy Together*
9 p.m. — Magnum P.I.*
10 p.m. — Bull
Tuesday
8 p.m. — NCIS
9 p.m. — FBI*
10 p.m — NCIS: New Orleans
Wednesday
8 p.m. — Survivor
9 p.m. — SEAL Team
10 p.m — Criminal Minds
Thursday
8 p.m. — The Big Bang Theory
8:30 p.m. — Young Sheldon
9 p.m. — Mom
9:30 p.m. — Murphy Brown*
10 p.m. — S.W.A.T.
Friday
8 p.m. — MacGuyver
9 p.m. — Hawaii Five-0
10 p.m — Blue Bloods
Saturday
8 p.m. — Crimetime Saturday
9 p.m. — Crimetime Saturday
10 p.m — 48 Hours
Sunday
7 p.m. — 60 Minutes
8 p.m. — God Friended Me*
9 p.m. — NCIS: Los Angeles
10 p.m. — Madam Secretary
The CW
Monday
8 p.m. — Legends of Tomorrow
9 p.m. — Arrow
Tuesday
8 p.m. — The Flash
9 p.m. — Black Lightning
Wednesday
8 p.m. — Riverdale
9 p.m. — All American*
Thursday
8 p.m. — Supernatural
9 p.m. — Legacies*
Friday
8 p.m. — Dynasty
9 p.m. — Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Sunday
8 p.m. — Supergirl
9 p.m. — Charmed*
Fox
Monday
8 p.m. — The Resident
9 p.m. — 9-1-1
Tuesday
8 p.m. — The Gifted
9 p.m. — Lethal Weapon
Wednesday
8 p.m. — Empire
9 p.m. — Star
Thursday
7:30 p.m. ET — Thursday Night Football Pregame Show
8 p.m. — NFL Football
Friday
8 p.m. — Last Man Standing
8:30 p.m. — The Cool Kids*
9 p.m. — Hell's Kitchen
Saturday
7 p.m. — Fox Sports Saturday: Fox College Football
Sunday
7 p.m. — NFL On Fox
7:30 p.m. — The OT / Fox Encores
8 p.m. — The Simpsons
8:30 p.m. — Bob's Burgers
9 p.m. — Family Guy
9:30 p.m. — REL*
(* = new shows)